The Mississippi's First Alumnae Association

2009-2010 Committees

Chapter Development
Chapter Presidents
Constitutions/By Laws
Elections
Finance
Membership Secretary
Techology & Information Management
Legislative/External Relations
Nominating
Past Presidents
Public Relations
Southern Grace Cookbook
Special Events
Ways & Means
   
Chapter Development  
Chair:
Members:
Jane Dearing Dennis ‘80
Jenijoy Arrendale ‘95
Bettye Hays Van Vulpen ‘63
Bronwyn Teague ‘97
Tiffanie Thomas Roberts ‘92
Josephine Bennett Tierce '50
Amy J. Johnson Davis '93
Patsy McDaniel ‘63
Shirley Spain ‘64
Lillian Wade ‘68
Kimberly Griffin ‘93
Sally Brockway McReynolds ‘57
   
Chapter Presidents  
Chair
Josephine Bennett Tierce ‘50
   
Constitution & Bylaws  
Chair:
Members:
Lydia Quarles ‘70
Carolyn Camper Mann ‘60
Jimmie Meese Moomaw ‘58
Mary Libby Bickerstaff Payne ‘57
Kym Golden Gore ‘97
Neely Woods Hunter ‘95
Donette Dunaway Lee ‘57
   
Elections  
Chair:
Members:
Lenore Shields Griffin ’70
Neely Woods Hunter ‘95
Vonda Tedford Keon ‘75
Arthur “Trey” Harper ‘98
Traci Wright Hall ‘86
   
Finance  
Chair:
Members:
Deborah Stockman Hodges '90
Elaine Logan Evans ‘70
Mary Helen Hicks ‘78
   
Membership Secretary  
Chair:
Sheila Wendt ’85
   
Technology & Info Mgmt  
Chair:
Members:
Del Oehms '84
Erin Gioia ‘07
Shelia Wendt ‘85
Brandie Ashe ‘07
Neely Woods Hunter ‘95
Cindy Pond ‘84
   
Legislative/External Relations  
Co-Chair:
Co-Chair:

Ricki Rayner Garrett ‘73
Barbara Austin ’63
Kimberly Griffin ‘93
Betty Ruth “BR” Henry Hawkins ‘75
Gail Ferguson Laws ‘97
Lynne Bryson Curtis ‘74
   
Nominating  
Chair: Kym Golden Gore ’97
   
Past Presidents  
Chair: Beverly Koch Jones '57
   
Public Relations  
Co-Chair:
Co-Chair:
Thomas “Mack” Spencer ’97
Jimmie Meese Moomaw ’58
Cheryl “Sherrie” Jackson Cooper ‘82
Kimberly Griffin ‘93
Susan May Stachowski ‘91
Lynne Lott Schneider ‘91
Shannon Rickey ‘05
Dusty Thompson ‘93
Anne Swearingen ‘73
Brandie Ashe ‘07
   
Southern Grace Cookbook  
Co-Chair:
Co-Chair:
Augustus “Gus” Argrett ’02
Jenny Katool ‘78
Gail Ferguson Laws ‘97
Emily Myers Garner ‘95
   
Special Events  
Chair:

Lillian Harris Wade '68
Sunshine Bradshaw Burgess ‘98
Maygen Carpenter Crowe ‘03
Patsy Lockhart McDaniel ‘63
Laurie Hawkins Teague ‘71
Wanda Ray ‘68
Anne Franklin Lamar ‘09
Lydia Coffey Pierce ‘09
Augustus "Gus" Argrett ‘02
   
Ways & Means  
Chair:

Betty Lou Stuart Jones ‘66
Deborah Stockman Hodges ‘90
Lillian Harris Wade ‘68
Michelle Byars Gray ‘87
Linda Ross Aldy ‘73
Carrie Pate ‘07
Leah O'Gwynn Kackley ‘93