Alumnae Association Presidents

Year/s Served Name Class
1890 - 1894 Fannie Camp Duggar 1889
1895 - 1896 Mary Bynum 1889
1897 - 1898 Miriam "Minnie" Paslay 1889
1898 - 1905 Eula Denton 1889
1905 - 1907 Mabel Beckett Fant 1899
1907 - 1909 Evelyn Montgomery Perkins 1891
1909 - 1911 Ruth Stockett 1893
1911 - 1913 Eula Deaton 1889
1913 - 1914 Blanche Colton Williams 1898
1914 - 1918 Bettie White Gaston 1906
1918 - 1919 Frances H. Moore Upshur 1910
1919 - 1921 Anna Abbott McNair 1900
1921 - 1922 Margaret Roundebush 1897
1922 - 1923 Janie Rice Taylor 1911
1923 - 1924 Lula Erskine Miller 1919
1923 - 1925 Mildred Spurrier Topp 1917
1925 - 1927 Betty Bartee Tucker 1922
1927 - 1929 Ninna Spencer Archer 1913
1929 - 1930 Olivia Armistead Smith 1926
1930 - 1933 Eunice Stratton Mulloy 1911
1933 - 1935 Alice Sutton Moore 1924
1935 - 1938 Ida May Lowe Thompson 1898
1939 - 1940 Etta Eckles Pace 1926
1940 - 1941 Lula Mae Carroll Jones 1936
1942 - 1944 Virginia Howell Gregory 1921
1944 - 1946 Annie Payne Lott McAllister 1930
1946 - 1948 Eunice Lipscomb Long 1921
1948 - 1950 Virginia Shackelford Fair 1943
1950 - 1952 Annie Cook Spurlock 1911
1952 - 1954 Helen Smith Williams Spiars 1928
1954 - 1956 Etta Eckles Pace 1926
1956 - 1958 Letitia Ellis Belk 1928
1958 - 1960 Hyacinth McCormick Hayman 1935
1960 - 1962 Lewise Ragan Neely 1951
1962 - 1964 Martha V. Varnado Underwood 1939
1964 - 1966 Hazel Martin Howell 1940
1966 - 1969 Elgie Wilks Chatham 1938
1969 - 1970 Ida Judson Harrold Wilkerson 1940
1970 - 1972 Elaine Bomar Martin 1939
1972 - 1974 Minnie Ruth Eubanks Smith 1946
1974 - 1976 Mary Elizabeth Phillips Williams 1967
1976 - 1978 Mary Elizabeth Barrett Francis 1956
1978 - 1980 Paulette Bernheim Garton 1969
1980 - 1982 Carolyn Vance Smith 1960
1982 - 1984 Carolyn Smithson Ritter 1957
1983 - 1984 Kay Beevers Cobb 1963
1984 - 1985 Jean Stringer Ellis 1972
1985 - 1986 Adelaide Williams Fletcher 1962
1986 - 1987 Jan Wardlaw McSpadden 1968
1987 - 1988 Maggie Brumfield Parker 1952
1988 - 1989 Elizabeth Smith Gwin 1930
1989 - 1990 Candy Wilde Crecink 1973
1990 - 1991 Ann Eason Brent 1952
1991 - 1992 Ricki Rayner Garrett 1973
1992 - 1993 Lynne Bryson Curtis 1974
1993 - 1994 Helen Byars Jenkins 1954
1994 - 1995 Cindy Adams Dunbar 1981
1995 - 1996 Sylvia Duck Clark 1956
1996 - 1997 Fran Ledyard Ivy 1937
1997 - 1998 Susan George Hedges 1980
1998 - 1999 Beth Buckley Aldridge 1978
1999 - 2000 Beverly Koch Jones 1957
2000 - 2001 Andrea Godwin Overby 1968
2001 - 2002 Donette Dunaway Lee 1957
2002 - 2003 Linda Ross Aldy 1973
2003 - 2004 Gail Ferguson Laws 1997
2004 - 2005 Alma Coign Ellis 1975
2005 - 2006 Meredith Berry Talley 1986
2006 - 2007 Betty Lou Stuart Jones 1966
2007 - 2008 Susan Rayner Puckett 1975
2008 - 2009 Kym Golden Gore 1997
2009- 2010 Anghaarad Teague Dees 1995